KERALA STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD AWARD -2015

waste water treatment plants manufacturer

We take pride in the reward for those who worked hard for a better tomorrow.


1.VERY LARGE INDUSTRY

 THIRD PRIZE ; MRF LIMITED,VADAVATHOOR, KOTTAYAM

 2.MEDIUM INDUSTRY –A GROUP

APPRECIATION ; AKAY SPICES PVT.LTD, AMBUNADU, MUDAKKUZHA P.O PERUMBAVOOR, ERNAKULAM

3.MEDIUM INDUSTRY –B GROUP

FIRST PRIZE; PLANTS LIPIDS(P) LTD, KADAYIRUPPU P.O KOLENCHERRY, ERNAKULAM

SECOND PRIZE; WILLIAM GOODACRE & SONS INDIA PVT LTD, REVI KARUNAKARAN ROAD , ALAPPUZHA

4. SMALL INDUSTRY

 FIRST PRIZE; KERALA KHADI & VILLAGE INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION, AVANISSERY, THRISSUR

 THIRD PRIZE; N.C JOHN& SONS(P) LIMITED,JOHN DYE HOUSE,THUMPOLY P.O,ALAPPUZHA 

APPRECIATION ; HIMALAYA BAKES & CONFECTIONERS(P)LTD, KALAVOOR P.O, ALAPPUZHA

 5. DAIRY

EXCELLENCE; PALAKKAD DAIRY, MRCMPU LTD, KALLEPULLY, PALAKKAD

SECOND PRIZE  ;

1 . KANNUR DAIRY, MRCMPU LTD, PALLIKKUNNU PO, KANNUR 

2. KOZHIKODE DAIRY , MRCMPU LTD PERINGOLAM, KUNNAMANGALAM, KOZHIKODE

THIRD PRIZE ;KOTTAYAM DAIRY, MILMA, VADAVATHOOR, KOTTAYAM

APPREECIATION;

 1.CENTRAL PRODUCTS DAIRY, MRCMPU LTD, NADUVATTOM, KOZHIKODE

2.PRODUCTS DAIRY, MILMA ERCMPU LTD, EDAPPALLY P.O, ERNAKULAM

6. PRINT & VISUAL MEDIA

EXCELLENCE ; MMTV LIMITED & MALAYALA MANORAMA CO.LTD, AROOR,  CHERTHALA, ALAPPUZHA

FIRST PRIZE MALAYALA MANORAMA CO.LTD, TT ROAD, KANNUR

SECOND PRIZE ; MALAYALA MANORAMA CO.LTD, TB ROAD, PALAKKAD

THIRD PRIZE ;

1,MALAYALA MANORAMA CO.LTD, MANJERI ROAD, MALAPPURAM

2,MALAYALA MANORAMA CO.LTD, KALAPPURA JUNCTION, ALAPPUZHA

7. OTHER ESTABLISHMENT

EXCELLENCE ; AHALIA HEALTH HERITAGE AND KNOWLEDGE VILLAGE, ELIPPARA, KOZHIPPARA P.O PALAKKAD

FIRST PRIZE; COCHIN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LTD, KOCHI

SECOND PRIZE ;EMMAY LOGISTICS INDIA PVT. LTD. ALUVA - MUNNAR ROAD, ASHOKA PURAM, ALUVA, ERNAKULAM

THIRD PRIZE;

1.COCHIN SPECIAL ECNOMIC ZONE , KAKKANAD, KOCHI

2. NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, KANNUR

APPRECIATION ;CENTRE SQUARE MALL, MG ROAD, ERNAKULAM

8.HOTEL

SECOND PRIZE; HILTON GARDEN INN, PUNNEN ROAD, THIRUVANATHAPURAM

9.RESORT

FIRST PRIZE ; ABAD WHISPERING PALMS, KONCHUMADA, KUMARAKOM, KOTTAYAM

10.GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL (DISTRICT\GENERAL HOSPITAL)

FIRST PRIZE ; DISTRICT HOSPITAL, WADAKKANCHERY, THRISSUR

SECOND PRIZE; GENERAL HOSPITAL, PATHANAMTHITTA

11.HOSPITAL (MEDICAL COLLEGE/AUTONOMOUS)

FIRST PRIZE :AMRITA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES AND RESEARCH CENTE, PONEKKARA PO,  KOCHI

THIRD PRIZE ;MALABAR CANCER CENTRE, MOOZHIKKARA P.O, THALASHERRY, KANNUR

12. AYURVEDIC HOSPITAL

THIRD PRIZE: GOVT. AYURVEDA COLLEGE , PARIYARAM MEDICAL COLLEGE P.O, KANNUR

13. PRIVATE HOSPITAL-(ABOVE 500 BEDS)

THIRD PRIZE; BABY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL LTD, IG ROAD, KOZHIKODE

14. PRIVATE HOSPITAL-(200 TO 500 BEDS)

SECOND PRIZE ; AKG MEMORIAL CO-OPERATIVE HOSPITAL,KANNUR

15. PRIVATE HOSPITAL-(BELOW 100BEDS)

APPRECIATION; PNNM HOSPITAL, ANCHALUMMOOD, KOLLAM